Skip to main content Site map

TP-Link - 1000M RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber Converter Full-duplexup to 550m switching power adapter


TP-Link - 1000M RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber Converter Full-duplexup to 550m switching power adapter

TP-Link - 1000M RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber Converter Full-duplexup to 550m switching power adapter

£39.00

Product code:
EXER-10010759
For delivery:
Estimated Despatch 12 Aug 2022
TP-Link - 1000M RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber Converter Full-duplexup to 550m switching power adapter

Description

TP-LINK MC200CM. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z, Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Product colour: Black. Power consumption (max): 1.66 W

  • 1 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Extends fiber distance up to 1,800 feet (550m)
Back

John Smith's logo